308 Bus Timings Sharjah To Dubai Jebel Ali Parco

308 bus timings sharjah to dubai sharjah to ibn battuta bus timings

The 308 bus route from Sharjah To Dubai Jebel Ali Bus Station has 7 stops departing from Sharjah Rolla and ending in Jabel Ali Parco. Here you can find all about the 308 Bus route, 308 Bus Timings Sharjah To Dubai Jebel Ali Parco, Bus Fare, Bus Tops etc…

Sharjah also offers visitors many things you can see and experience. Getting acquainted with the types of public transportation will help you find your way near Sharjah. Buses and taxis are the most common way to travel near Sharjah.

The Sharjah Roads and Transport Authority is responsible for the management and control of buses, taxis, and road infrastructure in Sharjah.

Explore all Dubai to Sharjah bus routes with ease.

Don’t forget to check your NOL card balance, and to recharge your NOL card.

308 Sharjah To Ibn Battuta Bus Timings

Monday

5:30 AM to 11:00 PM

Tuesday

5:30 AM to 11:00 PM

Wednesday

5:30 AM to 11:00 PM

Thursday

5:30 AM to 11:00 PM

Friday

5:30 AM to 11:00 PM

Saturday

5:30 AM to 11:00 PM

Sunday

5:30 AM to 11:00 PM

308 Bus Timetable From Al Rolla Terminal

E308
DepartureArrival
5:307:15
6:007:45
6:308:15
7:008:45
7:309:15
8:009:45
8:3010:15
9:0010:45
9:3011:15
10:0011:45
10:3012:15
11:0012:45
11:3013:15
12:0013:45
12:3014:15
13:0014:45
13:3015:15
14:0015:45
14:3016:15
15:0016:45
15:3017:15
16:0017:45
16:3018:15
17:0518:50
17:4019:25
18:1019:55
18:4020:25
19:1020:55
19:4521:30
20:2022:05
20:5522:40
21:3023:15
22:0023:45
22:300:15
23:000:45

308 Bus Timings Sharjah To Dubai Monday To Sunday

  • From 5:30 AM To 7:10 PM, the bus runs at an interval of every 30 minutes
  • From 7:10 PM to 9:30 PM the bus runs at an interval of every 35 minutes
  • From 9:30 PM to 11:00 PM the bus runs at an interval of every 30 minutes

Rolla Sharjah To Ibn Battuta Bus Number 308 Ticket Price

Traveling by RTA bus from Sharjah to Dubai is the cheapest way to travel. A one-way ticket price is 20 AED in 2023.

308 Bus Route From Sharjah To Dubai With Bus Stops

  1. Al Rolla Terminal
  2. Al Jubail Terminal
  3. King Faisal Street 
  4. Al Wahda Street 
  5. IBn Battuta Metro Station
  6. Jabal Ali FZ Gate 2
  7. Jabal Ali Parco

Rolla Sharjah To Ibn Battuta 308 Bus Route Map

308 Bus Timetable - Jebel Ali To Sharjah Bus Timings

The 308 bus route from Dubai Ibn Battuta Bus Station To Sharjah has 15 stops departing from Dubai Jabal Ali Parco And Ending in Rolla Sharjah.

Ibn Battuta Mall To Sharjah Bus Timings

Monday

7:20 AM to 8:00 PM

Tuesday

7:20 AM to 8:00 PM

Wednesday

7:20 AM to 8:00 PM

Thursday

7:20 AM to 8:00 PM

Friday

7:20 AM to 8:00 PM

Saturday

7:20 AM to 8:00 PM

Sunday

7:20 AM to 8:00 PM

E308 Bus Timetable from Ibn Battuta

E308Battuta
DepartureArrival
7:208:55
7:509:25
8:209:55
8:5010:25
9:2010:55
9:5011:25
10:2011:55
10:5012:25
11:2012:55
11:5013:25
12:2013:55
12:5014:25
13:2014:55
13:5015:25
14:2015:55
14:5016:25
15:2016:55
15:5017:25
16:2017:55
16:5018:25
17:2018:55
17:5019:25
18:2019:55
18:5520:30
19:2521:00
20:0021:35
20:3522:10
21:1022:45
21:4523:20
22:1523:50
22:450:20
23:150:50
20:3522:10
21:1022:45
21:4523:20
22:1523:50
22:450:20
23:150:50

Jebel Ali - Ibn Battuta Bus Station To Sharjah Bus Timings

  • From 5:30 AM To 7:30 PM, the bus runs at an interval of every 30 minutes
  • From 7:30 PM to 9:45 PM the bus runs at an interval of every 35 minutes
  • From 9:45 PM to 11:15 PM the bus runs at an interval of every 30 minutes

Jebel Ali To Sharjah Bus Fare

Traveling by RTA bus from Dubai To Sharjah is the cheapest way to travel. A one-way ticket price is 15 AED in 2023.

308 Bus Route From Dubai to Sharjah With Bus Stops

  1. Jabal Ali Parco
  2. Jabal Ali FZ Gate 2
  3. Sharjah, Ithihad Road, Ansar Mall
  4. Sharjah, Ithihad Road, Al Safeer Mall
  5. Al Wahda Road, Yasmeen Tower
  6. Al Wahda Rd, Subway
  7. Sharjah, Al Wahda Rd, Al Wahda Center 2
  8. Sharjah, Al Wahda Road , City Center 1
  9. King Faisal Road, Jumbo (Sony)
  10. King Faisal Road, Sharjah Islamic Bank
  11. King Faisal Road, ADNOC Petrol Station
  12. King Faisl Rd, Gold Souq (Old)
  13. Al Jubail Bus Terminal
  14. Bank Street, Al Hisn Fort
  15. Al Rolla Terminal

Ibn Battuta to Sharjah Bus Route Map

Click on a star to rate this post!

Average rating 4.6 / 5. Vote count: 12

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

We are sorry that this post was not useful for you!

Let us improve this post!

Tell us how we can improve this post?