Dubai To Fujairah Bus Timings 2023

e700 dubai to fujairah bus timings

E700 Bus Dubai To Fujairah Route

Dubai To Fujairah Bus

E700 bus route from Dubai To Fujairah has 13 stops departing from Union Metro Bus Station and ending in Choithrams Supermarket Fujairah.

  • The distance of the route is 117 Km
  • The travel time is 2:20 hours
  • The bus ticket fare is 25 AED
  • Departs from Union Square Bus Station 6
  • Arrives at Choithrams Supermarket 1 
  • The bus departs every 60/90 minutes from 5:30 AM to 0:00 AM (next day)
  • The first bus of the day departs at 5:30 AM
There is a back route available for bus E700 that goes from Fujairah to Dubai.
 

Don’t forget to check your NOL card balance, and to recharge your NOL card.

Dubai To Fujairah Bus Schedule

Monday

5:30 AM to 0:00 AM (next day)

Tuesday

5:30 AM to 0:00 AM (next day)

Wednesday

5:30 AM to 0:00 AM (next day)

Thursday

5:30 AM to 0:00 AM (next day)

Friday

5:30 AM to 0:00 AM (next day)

Saturday

5:30 AM to 0:00 AM (next day)

Sunday

5:30 AM to 0:00 AM (next day)

Dubai To Fujairah Bus Timings

Bus departures from Union Square Bus Station 6 :

  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 0:00 PM

Dubai To Fujairah Bus Fare 2023

A one-way ticket price is 25 AED

Dubai To Fujairah Bus Route

  1. Union Square Bus Station
  2. DNATA
  3. Airport Terminal 1 External Parking
  4. Sharjah Cement Factory
  5. Dhaid Post Office
  6. Dhaid Central Region Department
  7. Thoban Enoc petrol Station
  8. Masafi, friday Market
  9. Masafi, police Station
  10. Fujairah, Ajman University
  11. Fujairah Bus Station External
  12. Fujairah, Etisalat
  13. Fujairah Choitrams Supermarket

E700 Dubai To Fujairah Route Map

Other Transport options

Public transport is the most widely utilized travel service. But are you looking for a quicker way to get from Dubai to Fujairah ? Consider taking a taxi, although the fare is higher at 300 AED (90 USD). The journey takes approximately 1 hour and 20 minutes.

You can also consider taking an Uber! Not only are the prices similar to taxis, but Uber offers additional flexibility and convenience. With just a few taps on your smartphone, you can book your ride hassle-free!

Looking for an affordable option? Consider car lifting! Starting at just 110 AED (40 USD), it offers flexibility with hours, though comfort may be compromised.

Dubai International Airport to Fujairah

Bus E700 stops at Dubai International Airport. You can catch the bus at the external parking area.

Yes, E700 bus is available from Dubai to Fujairah

Dubai to Fujairah bus fare is 25 AED.

the bus Number E700 is going from Union bus station Dubai to Fujairah.

Yes, you can get direct bus from Union Metro bus station Dubai to Fujairah city.

E700 is the only bus available from Dubai to Fujairah

If you travel from Dubai to Fujairah by bus so it will cost you 25 AED.

you can get the E700 bus from Union Metro Bus Station in Deira area Dubai to Fujairah City

Dubai to Fujairah E700 Bus is departs from Union Metro Bus station in Dubai.

Click on a star to rate this post!

Average rating 5 / 5. Vote count: 1

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

We are sorry that this post was not useful for you!

Let us improve this post!

Tell us how we can improve this post?

Leave a Reply